Copenhagen: Skateboarding Contest Results

Date Event Global Rank
Points
Entries Winner
Aug 2018 Böckler Park Session
1,000 21
Jorge Simoes
Aug 2018 CPH OPEN: Berlin Skatehalle Finals
2,000 11
Zion Wright
Aug 2018 CPH OPEN: Berlin Skatehalle Qualifier
1,000 27
Aurelien Giraud
Aug 2018 Berlin Supermarket Session
1,000 27
Zion Wright
Aug 2018 Berlin Am Finals
2,500 5
Jorge Simoes
Aug 2018 Berlin Am Qualifiers
1,000 80
Jorge Simoes
Aug 2018 CPH Open: Pro Marnix Bowl Invite Presented by Steve Olson Finals
1,000 7
Jacopo Carozzi
Aug 2018 CPH Open: Pro Marnix Bowl Invite Presented by Steve Olson Prelims
1,000 22
Ishod Wair
Aug 2018 CPH Open: Erste Weteringplantsoen Session
1,000 28
Trent McClung
Aug 2018 CPH Open: Wonderland 20th Anniversary
500 3
Dannie Carlsen
Aug 2018 CPH Open: Independent Grind at Christiania
1,000 3
Kevin Baekkel
Aug 2018 CPH OPEN: Christiania Street Gap and Picnic Table
1,000 17
TJ Rogers
Aug 2018 CPH OPEN: Session at the Triangle Finals
2,000 5
Ishod Wair
Aug 2018 CPH OPEN: Session at the Triangle Qualifiers
1,000 21
Ishod Wair
Aug 2018 CPH Open Kicker at Norrebro
500 3
TJ Rogers
Nov 2017 Finals Copenhagen Street Masters
1,000 10
Troels Jørgensen
Nov 2017 Qualifiers Copenhagen Street Masters
500 29
Kim Stær
Jul 2017 Copenhagen Open: Best Trick
1,000 3
Jaakko Ojanen
Jul 2017 Copenhagen Open: Street Contest at Copenhagen Skatepark Super Finals
6,000 6
Ishod Wair
Jul 2017 Copenhagen Open: Street Contest at Copenhagen Skatepark Finals
3,000 36
Ishod Wair
Jul 2017 Copenhagen Open: Planetariet
1,000 36
Louie Lopez
Jul 2017 Copenhagen Open: The Triangle Finals
2,000 5
Luan Oliveira
Jul 2017 Copenhagen Open: The Triangle Qualifiers
1,000 29
Luan Oliveira
Jul 2017 Copenhagen Open: Kødbyen
1,000 15
Dario Mattarollo
Jul 2017 Copenhagen Open: Litauens Plads
1,000 42
Luan Oliveira
Jul 2017 Faelledparken Pro Bowl
3,000 18
Alex Sorgente
Jul 2017 Faelledparken Open Street Finals
1,500 5
Vincent Milou
Jul 2017 Faelledparken Open Street Qualifiers
1,000 66
Vincent Milou
Aug 2016 Copenhagen Open Grizzly Death Race
1,000 2
Kevin Baekkel
Aug 2016 Copenhagen Open Best Trick
2,000 5
Hermann Stene
Aug 2016 Copenhagen Open Street Super Finals
6,500 5
Nyjah Huston
Aug 2016 Copenhagen Open Street Semi-Finals
4,500 42
Nyjah Huston
Aug 2016 Copenhagen Open Table Session at City Hall
2,000 27
Luan Oliveira
Aug 2016 Copenhagen Open Ledge Session at Supermercado
2,000 12
Luan Oliveira
Aug 2016 Copenhagen Open Triple Set at Havnegade
2,000 9
Neverton Casella
Aug 2016 Copenhagen Open Flyout and Flatbar Session
2,000 22
Louie Lopez
Aug 2016 Copenhagen Open Ledge Session at Jarmers Plads
2,000 39
TJ Rogers
Aug 2016 Copenhagen Open Dressen Salad Bowl Jam at Wonderland
2,000 5
Jonas Bunger aka Ginger
Aug 2016 Copenhagen Open Bowl Jam at Faelledparken
3,000 20
Pedro Barros
Aug 2016 Copenhagen Open Street at Faelledparken
1,000 44
Mads Christensen
Jul 2015 Copenhagen Open Triangle Street Session Finals
2,000 6
Carlos Ribeiro
Jul 2015 Copenhagen Open Triangle Street Session Semi-Finals
2,000 27
Carlos Ribeiro
Jul 2015 Copenhagen Open Bodega Hammer at Tivoli
2,000 13
Yoshi Tanenbaum
Jul 2015 Copenhagen Open Street Session at CPH SKATEPARK
2,000 55
Luan Oliveira
Jul 2015 Copenhagen Open Meat Packing District
2,000 32
Felipe Gustavo
Jul 2015 Copenhagen Open Dream Spot at SEB Bank
2,000 12
Hermann Stene
Jul 2015 Copenhagen Open White Banks at Nansensgade
2,000 32
Evan Smith
Jul 2015 Copenhagen Open Bowl Jam
2,000 6
Raven Tershy
Jul 2015 The Boardr Am Finals at Copenhagen
5,000 6
Alex Mizurov
Jul 2015 The Boardr Am Semi-Finals at Copenhagen
3,000 18
Hermann Stene
Jul 2015 The Boardr Am Qualifiers at Copenhagen
1,000 38
Hermann Stene
Aug 2014 Copenhagen Vert Jam
3,000 5
Rune Glifberg
Aug 2014 Copenhagen Bowl Finals
5,000 8
Chris Russell
Aug 2014 Copenhagen Bowl Qualifiers
2,000 22
Chris Russell
Aug 2014 Copenhagen Pool Jam Qualifiers, Pre-Rain Out
2,000 20
Chris Russell
Jul 2013 Copenhagen Pro 2013 Finals
8,000 12
Shane O'Neill
Jul 2013 Copenhagen Pro 2013 Qualifiers
2,000 38
Evan Smith
Jul 2013 Copenhagen Pro 2013 Vert Finals
4,000 10
Pierre Luc Gagnon AKA PLG
Jul 2013 Copenhagen Open Am Finals 2013
4,000 6
Mads Christensen
Jul 2013 Copenhagen Open Am Qualifiers 2013
1,000 45
Steffen Austerheim

Other Event Types

Action Sports Championships at South Korea, adidas Skate Copa, Air and Style, Am Getting Paid, AMPA, Antwerp, Asian Games, Asian Skateboarding Championships, Atomics El Picante Skate Fest, Australian Bowl Riding Championships (ABC), Australian Skate League, Beroun Grand Prix, Best Foot Forward, Bondi Bowl-a-Rama, Born and Raised, Bowlzilla, Camp Flog Gnaw, Chili Bowl, Cocoa Beach Open, Combi Pool Party, Come up Tour, Confederação Brasileira de Skate, Copenhagen, Cowtown Skate Shop, Czech Skateboard Championships, Damn Am, Dew Tour, DJV, Dunt Tour, Dutch National Street Championships, El Gato Classic, Empire Backyard Party, ETN Street Fight, European Open, European Series, European Skateboard Championship, Events at The Boardr HQ, Exposure, Fall Jam, Far n High, FIRS Vert World Championships, FISE, FL BMX, Flat Ground League, Florida Bowlriders Cup, Florida Vert Series, Flowgrind, Get Rad for Ray, Graz Skate World Cup, GreenAnger Graz at Austria, Grind for Life, Grotto Lotto, Hague Pro Freestyle Beach, Halloween Hellride, Hart Lines, Hawaii Y Ramp Pro, Hillsborough County, Hoedown At The Hoof, Hold the Line, Hot Wheels Junior Series, International Skateboarding Open, Italian Indoor Series, Italian Skateboarding Championships, Jackalope, JSG Jerusalem Skater Girls, Juegos Nacionales, Kimberley Diamond Cup, King of Concrete, La Kantera, Lisboa Stone Crushers, LXB Cup, MACBA Back to the Four, Malmo Vert Attack, Matriz, Mayoral Series, Midway Mayhem, Mjøsskate, MX/HUX Nacional Revienta, Mystic Skate Cup, New England Am, Nitro Circus, Norwegian National Championships, O'Marisquino, Oi Bowl Jam, Oi Stu Open, Old Skool Jam, One Movement Invitational, Other, OWS, P-Stone Invitational, P-Town Throwdown, Panamerican Championship, Peru Skate Music Festival, Phoenix Am, Pro Jam International at Bali, Red Bull Bowl Rippers, Red Bull Rollercoaster, Rey de Reyes, Rideshop, Royal Side Stripe, Run and Gun, Salty Bowl Bash, Simple Session, Sk8topia, Skate Ark, Skate Generation, Skate Jam Suzano, Skate Like A Girl Wheels of Fortune, Skate Titans Series, Skills and Grills, Slovakian Championships, Sochi Youth Festival, SPoT All Ages, Street League, Sun Diego Am Slam, Tampa Am, Tampa Pro, Texas Skate Jam, The 420 Games, The Boardr Am, The Shred Winter Slam, Tim Brauch, Trikkestallen Skatepark, UK Independent Vert Series, Ultimate X, UnitedRSC, Van Doren Invitational, Vans BMX Pro Cup, Vans Park Series, Wheelie Dope, World Championships of Instagramming, World Cup, World Skate Park World Championships, X Games