Skateboarding Competition Results

We report results from most industry events, not just our own. If you're looking for live and instant results for an event happening right now you can get live contest results as they come in here, powered by The Boardr Live ™.

Results by Event Type

Action Sports Championships at South Korea, adidas Skate Copa, Air and Style, Am Getting Paid, AMPA, Antwerp, Asian Games, Asian Skateboarding Championships, Atomics El Picante Skate Fest, Australian Bowl Riding Championships (ABC), Australian Skate League, Beroun Grand Prix, Best Foot Forward, Bondi Bowl-a-Rama, Born and Raised, Bowlzilla, Camp Flog Gnaw, Checklist Junior, Chili Bowl, Cocoa Beach Open, Combi Pool Party, Come up Tour, Confederação Brasileira de Skate, Copenhagen, Cowtown Skate Shop, Czech Skateboard Championships, Damn Am, Dew Tour, DJV, Dunt Tour, Dutch National Street Championships, El Gato Classic, Empire Backyard Party, ETN Street Fight, European Open, European Series, European Skateboard Championship, Events at The Boardr HQ, Exposure, Fall Jam, Far n High, Femepar, FIRS Vert World Championships, FISE, FL BMX, Flat Ground League, Florida Bowlriders Cup, Florida Vert Series, Flowgrind, Get Rad for Ray, Graz Skate World Cup, GreenAnger Graz at Austria, Grind for Life, Grotto Lotto, Hague Pro Freestyle Beach, Halloween Hellride, Hart Lines, Hawaii Y Ramp Pro, Hillsborough County, Hoedown At The Hoof, Hold the Line, Hot Wheels Junior Series, International Skateboarding Open, Italian Indoor Series, Italian Skateboarding Championships, Jackalope, Jarocho Skate Fest, JSG Jerusalem Skater Girls, Juegos Nacionales, Kimberley Diamond Cup, King of Concrete, La Kantera, Lisboa Stone Crushers, LXB Cup, MACBA Back to the Four, Malmo Vert Attack, Matriz, Mayoral Series, Midway Mayhem, Mjøsskate, MX/HUX Nacional Revienta, Mystic Skate Cup, New England Am, Nitro Circus, Norwegian National Championships, O'Marisquino, Oi Bowl Jam, Oi Stu Open, Old Skool Jam, One Movement Invitational, Other, OWS, P-Stone Invitational, P-Town Throwdown, Panamerican Championship, Peru Skate Music Festival, Phoenix Am, Playground Factory, Pro Jam International at Bali, Red Bull Bowl Rippers, Red Bull Rollercoaster, Rey de Reyes, Rideshop, Royal Side Stripe, Run and Gun, Salty Bowl Bash, Simple Session, Sk8topia, Skate Ark, Skate Generation, Skate Jam Suzano, Skate Like A Girl Wheels of Fortune, Skate Titans Series, Skills and Grills, Slovakian Championships, Sochi Youth Festival, SPoT All Ages, Street League, Sun Diego Am Slam, Tampa Am, Tampa Pro, Texas Skate Jam, The 420 Games, The Boardr Am, The Shred Winter Slam, Tim Brauch, Trikkestallen Skatepark, UK Independent Vert Series, Ultimate X, UnitedRSC, Van Doren Invitational, Vans BMX Pro Cup, Vans Park Series, Wheelie Dope, World Championships of Instagramming, World Cup, World Skate Park World Championships, X Games

Recently Posted Results

Keegan Palmer from Currumbin Australia
Keegan Palmer from Currumbin Australia
Vans Park Series Oceania Regionals Men's Finals
Vans Park Series Oceania Regionals Men's Finals, April 2019
Keegan Palmer from Currumbin Australia
Keegan Palmer from Currumbin Australia
Vans Park Series Oceania Regionals Men's Prelims
Vans Park Series Oceania Regionals Men's Prelims, April 2019
Poppy Starr Olsen from Newcastle Australia
Poppy Starr Olsen from Newcastle Australia
Vans Park Series Oceania Regionals Women's Finals
Vans Park Series Oceania Regionals Women's Finals, April 2019
Kainalu Canubida aka Kai Kai from West Palm Beach FL
Kainalu Canubida aka Kai Kai from West Palm Beach FL
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Bowl Sponsored
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Bowl Sponsored, April 2019
Mark Buncy from Jenson Beach FL
Mark Buncy from Jenson Beach FL
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Bowl 50 and Up Grand Masters
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Bowl 50 and Up Grand Masters, April 2019
Lindino Benedet from Florianopolis Brazil
Lindino Benedet from Florianopolis Brazil
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Bowl 40 to 49 Masters
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Bowl 40 to 49 Masters, April 2019
Jordan Santana from Houston TX
Jordan Santana from Houston TX
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Bowl Women's
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Bowl Women's, April 2019
Tristan Sommovigo from Jupiter Florida
Tristan Sommovigo from Jupiter Florida
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Bowl 13 to 39
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Bowl 13 to 39, April 2019
Gavin Liller from New Smyrna Beach FL
Gavin Liller from New Smyrna Beach FL
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Bowl 10 to 12
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Bowl 10 to 12, April 2019
Legend Lopez from Fort Lauderdale FL
Legend Lopez from Fort Lauderdale FL
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Bowl 9 and Under
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Bowl 9 and Under, April 2019
Noah Pollard from Lake Worth FL
Noah Pollard from Lake Worth FL
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Street Sponsored
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Street Sponsored, April 2019
Jake Leiva from Tehechapi Ca
Jake Leiva from Tehechapi Ca
Toyota BMX Triple Challenge Final
Toyota BMX Triple Challenge Final, April 2019
Nicky Guerrero from Copenhagen Denmark
Nicky Guerrero from Copenhagen Denmark
Vert Attack Veterans Qualifiers
Vert Attack Veterans Qualifiers, April 2019
Juergon Horwarth
Juergon Horwarth
Vert Attack Masters Qualifiers
Vert Attack Masters Qualifiers, April 2019
Sergio Layos from Madrid Spain
Sergio Layos from Madrid Spain
Vans BMX Pro Cup Australia Mens Finals
Vans BMX Pro Cup Australia Mens Finals, April 2019
Larry Edgar from Corona CA
Larry Edgar from Corona CA
Vans BMX Pro Cup Australia Mens Semi-Finals
Vans BMX Pro Cup Australia Mens Semi-Finals, April 2019
Scooter Newell from Cocoa Beach FL
Scooter Newell from Cocoa Beach FL
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Street 30 and Up
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Street 30 and Up, April 2019
Landon Barnhart from Wichita KS
Landon Barnhart from Wichita KS
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Street 16 to 29
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Street 16 to 29, April 2019
Autumn Tust from Boca Raton FL
Autumn Tust from Boca Raton FL
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Street Women's
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Street Women's, April 2019
Noah Nagaro from Deerfield Beach FL
Noah Nagaro from Deerfield Beach FL
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Street 13 to 15
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Street 13 to 15, April 2019
Jack McKee from Boynton Beach FL
Jack McKee from Boynton Beach FL
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Street 10 to 12
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Street 10 to 12, April 2019
Jonny Rips from Ft Lauderdale FL
Jonny Rips from Ft Lauderdale FL
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Street 9 and Under
GFL Series at Fort Lauderdale Street 9 and Under, April 2019
Teresa Azcoaga from San Sebastian Spain
Teresa Azcoaga from San Sebastian Spain
Vans BMX Pro Cup Australia Womens Finals
Vans BMX Pro Cup Australia Womens Finals, April 2019
Matt Savidakis from Palm Harbor FL
Matt Savidakis from Palm Harbor FL
Best Shredder Sponsored Finals @ Providence Skate Park
Best Shredder Sponsored Finals @ Providence Skate Park, April 2019
Matt Savidakis from Palm Harbor FL
Matt Savidakis from Palm Harbor FL
Best Shredder Sponsored Qualifiers @ Providence Skate Park
Best Shredder Sponsored Qualifiers @ Providence Skate Park, April 2019
Cameron Hollaway from Riverview FL
Cameron Hollaway from Riverview FL
Best Shredder 16 & Up Finals @ Providence Skate Park
Best Shredder 16 & Up Finals @ Providence Skate Park, April 2019
Marcus Hamilton from Tampa FL
Marcus Hamilton from Tampa FL
Best Shredder 16 & Up Qualifiers @ Providence Skate Park
Best Shredder 16 & Up Qualifiers @ Providence Skate Park, April 2019
Jack Mcmahon from New Port Richey FL
Jack Mcmahon from New Port Richey FL
Best Shredder 13 - 15 Finals @ Providence Skate Park
Best Shredder 13 - 15 Finals @ Providence Skate Park, April 2019
Jack Mcmahon from New Port Richey FL
Jack Mcmahon from New Port Richey FL
Best Shredder 13 - 15 Qualifiers @ Providence Skate Park
Best Shredder 13 - 15 Qualifiers @ Providence Skate Park, April 2019
Tommy Lee from Riverview FL
Tommy Lee from Riverview FL
Best Shredder 9 - 12 Finals @ Providence Skate Park
Best Shredder 9 - 12 Finals @ Providence Skate Park, April 2019
Tommy Lee from Riverview FL
Tommy Lee from Riverview FL
Best Shredder 9 - 12 Qualifiers @ Providence Skate Park
Best Shredder 9 - 12 Qualifiers @ Providence Skate Park, April 2019
Justin Sanchez from Valrico FL
Justin Sanchez from Valrico FL
Best Shredder 8 & Under Finals @ Providence Skate Park
Best Shredder 8 & Under Finals @ Providence Skate Park, April 2019
Justin Sanchez from Valrico FL
Justin Sanchez from Valrico FL
Best Shredder 8 Qualifiers & Under @ Providence Skate Park
Best Shredder 8 Qualifiers & Under @ Providence Skate Park, April 2019
Josh Dove from Brisbane Australia
Josh Dove from Brisbane Australia
Vans BMX Pro Cup Regional Qualifiers Australia Mens Finals
Vans BMX Pro Cup Regional Qualifiers Australia Mens Finals, April 2019
Josh Dove from Brisbane Australia
Josh Dove from Brisbane Australia
Vans BMX Pro Cup Regional Qualifiers Australia Mens Prelims
Vans BMX Pro Cup Regional Qualifiers Australia Mens Prelims, April 2019
Jaie Toohey from Gold Coast
Jaie Toohey from Gold Coast
Toyota BMX Triple Challenge. Denver, CO
Toyota BMX Triple Challenge. Denver, CO, April 2019
Roman Hager from Chandler AZ
Roman Hager from Chandler AZ
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Street Advanced
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Street Advanced, April 2019
Hampus Winberg from Varberg Sweden
Hampus Winberg from Varberg Sweden
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Street 11 to 16
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Street 11 to 16, April 2019
Ginwoo Onodera from Yokohama Japan
Ginwoo Onodera from Yokohama Japan
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Street 10 and Under
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Street 10 and Under, April 2019
Teddy Williams from Bakersfield CA
Teddy Williams from Bakersfield CA
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Challenge Accepted Award
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Challenge Accepted Award, April 2019
Paige Heyn from Chandler AZ
Paige Heyn from Chandler AZ
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Street Women
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Street Women, April 2019
Sota Tsuji from Shiga Japan
Sota Tsuji from Shiga Japan
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Park Advanced
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Park Advanced, April 2019
Luke Wosiski from Cardiff CA
Luke Wosiski from Cardiff CA
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Park 11 to 16
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Park 11 to 16, April 2019
Phoenix Sinnerton from Freemont CA
Phoenix Sinnerton from Freemont CA
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Park 10 and Under
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Park 10 and Under, April 2019
Ruby Lilley from Ocean City MD
Ruby Lilley from Ocean City MD
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Park Women
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - Skateboarding Park Women, April 2019
Kiattichai Wanitsakul from Koenkaen Thailand
Kiattichai Wanitsakul from Koenkaen Thailand
Vans BMX Pro Cup Nationals Singapore Finals
Vans BMX Pro Cup Nationals Singapore Finals, April 2019
Max Vu from Huntington Beach CA
Max Vu from Huntington Beach CA
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - BMX Street Advanced
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - BMX Street Advanced, April 2019
Evan Perreault from Glendale AZ
Evan Perreault from Glendale AZ
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - BMX Street 11 to 16
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - BMX Street 11 to 16, April 2019
Urijah Martinez from Fresno CA
Urijah Martinez from Fresno CA
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - BMX Street 10 and Under
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - BMX Street 10 and Under, April 2019
Urijah Martinez from Fresno CA
Urijah Martinez from Fresno CA
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - BMX Challenge Accepted Award
HWJS at Huntington Beach, California - BMX Challenge Accepted Award, April 2019