Tampa Am: Skateboarding Contest Results

Date Event Global Rank
Points
Entries Winner
Nov 2018 Tampa Am Finals
6,000 12
Daisuke Ikeda
Nov 2018 Tampa Am Semi-Finals
3,500 33
Angelo Caro
Nov 2018 Tampa Am Saturday Qualifiers
2,000 100
Giovanni Vianna
Nov 2018 Tampa Am Friday Open Qualifiers
2,000 161
Vinicius Costa
Nov 2017 Tampa Am Finals
6,000 12
Gustavo Ribeiro
Nov 2017 Tampa Am Semi-Finals
3,500 33
Marcos Montoya
Nov 2017 Tampa Am Friday Qualifers
2,000 155
Jhancarlos Gonzalez
Nov 2017 Tampa Am Saturday Qualifiers
2,500 100
Jorge Simoes
Nov 2016 Converse Concrete Jam
2,000 5
Jake Wooten
Nov 2016 Tampa Am Finals
6,000 12
Dashawn Jordan
Nov 2016 Tampa Am Semi-Finals
3,500 18
Dashawn Jordan
Nov 2016 Tampa Am Saturday Qualifiers
2,500 90
Yuto Horigome
Nov 2016 Tampa Am Old Man Bowl Jam
1,000 10
Jimmy Marcus aka The Greek
Nov 2016 Tampa Am Friday Open Qualifiers
2,000 161
Myles Willard
Nov 2015 Tampa Am Finals
6,000 12
Aurelien Giraud
Nov 2015 Tampa Am Semi-Finals
2,500 34
Tanner Van Vark
Nov 2015 Tampa Am Saturday Qualifiers
2,000 40
Jereme Knibbs
Nov 2015 Tampa Am Friday Qualifiers
2,000 40
Lehi Leite
Dec 2014 Tampa Am Finals
6,000 12
Jagger Eaton
Dec 2014 Tampa Am Semi-Finals
2,500 41
Brodie Penrod
Dec 2013 Tampa Am 2013 Finals
6,000 12
Jack Olson
Dec 2013 Tampa Am 2013 Semi-Finals
2,500 38
Jon Cosentino
Dec 2013 Tampa Am 2013 Best Trick
0 5
Matt Berger
Dec 2013 Tampa Am 2013 Saturday Qualifiers
2,000 137
Matt Berger
Dec 2013 Tampa Am 2013 Friday Qualifiers
2,000 143
Brodie Penrod

Other Event Types

Action Sports Championships at South Korea, adidas Skate Copa, Air and Style, Am Getting Paid, AMPA, Antwerp, Asian Games, Asian Skateboarding Championships, Atomics El Picante Skate Fest, Australian Bowl Riding Championships (ABC), Australian Skate League, Beroun Grand Prix, Best Foot Forward, Bondi Bowl-a-Rama, Born and Raised, Bowlzilla, Camp Flog Gnaw, Chili Bowl, Cocoa Beach Open, Combi Pool Party, Come up Tour, Confederação Brasileira de Skate, Copenhagen, Cowtown Skate Shop, Czech Skateboard Championships, Damn Am, Dew Tour, DJV, Dunt Tour, Dutch National Street Championships, El Gato Classic, Empire Backyard Party, ETN Street Fight, European Open, European Series, European Skateboard Championship, Events at The Boardr HQ, Exposure, Fall Jam, Far n High, FIRS Vert World Championships, FISE, FL BMX, Flat Ground League, Florida Bowlriders Cup, Florida Vert Series, Flowgrind, Get Rad for Ray, Graz Skate World Cup, GreenAnger Graz at Austria, Grind for Life, Grotto Lotto, Hague Pro Freestyle Beach, Halloween Hellride, Hart Lines, Hawaii Y Ramp Pro, Hillsborough County, Hoedown At The Hoof, Hold the Line, Hot Wheels Junior Series, International Skateboarding Open, Italian Indoor Series, Italian Skateboarding Championships, Jackalope, JSG Jerusalem Skater Girls, Juegos Nacionales, Kimberley Diamond Cup, King of Concrete, La Kantera, Lisboa Stone Crushers, LXB Cup, MACBA Back to the Four, Malmo Vert Attack, Matriz, Mayoral Series, Midway Mayhem, Mjøsskate, MX/HUX Nacional Revienta, Mystic Skate Cup, New England Am, Nitro Circus, Norwegian National Championships, O'Marisquino, Oi Bowl Jam, Oi Stu Open, Old Skool Jam, One Movement Invitational, Other, OWS, P-Stone Invitational, P-Town Throwdown, Panamerican Championship, Peru Skate Music Festival, Phoenix Am, Pro Jam International at Bali, Red Bull Bowl Rippers, Red Bull Rollercoaster, Rey de Reyes, Rideshop, Royal Side Stripe, Run and Gun, Salty Bowl Bash, Simple Session, Sk8topia, Skate Ark, Skate Generation, Skate Jam Suzano, Skate Like A Girl Wheels of Fortune, Skate Titans Series, Skills and Grills, Slovakian Championships, Sochi Youth Festival, SPoT All Ages, Street League, Sun Diego Am Slam, Tampa Am, Tampa Pro, Texas Skate Jam, The 420 Games, The Boardr Am, The Shred Winter Slam, Tim Brauch, Trikkestallen Skatepark, UK Independent Vert Series, Ultimate X, UnitedRSC, Van Doren Invitational, Vans BMX Pro Cup, Vans Park Series, Wheelie Dope, World Championships of Instagramming, World Cup, World Skate Park World Championships, X Games