Kimberley Diamond Cup: Skateboarding Contest Results

Date Event Global Rank
Points
Entries Winner
Aug 2016 Kimberley Diamond Cup SFH Menlyn Top Grom Finals
500 8
Ashton Banwell
Aug 2016 Kimberley Diamond Cup SFH 2016 Menlyn Top Grom Qualifiers
500 14
Brian Stylianou
Jul 2016 Kimberley Diamond Cup Grandslam Durban Am Finals
500 2
Khule Ngubane
Jul 2016 Kimberley Diamond Cup Grandslam Durban Top Grom Qualifiers
500 11
Jamie de Villiers
Jul 2016 Kimberley Diamond Cup Grandslam Durban Am Qualifiers
500 46
Khule Ngubane
Jun 2016 KDC GrandSlam Soweto 14 and Over Finals
500 2
Brandon Valjalo
Jun 2016 KDC GrandSlam Soweto 14 and Over Finals - Round 2
500 4
Khule Ngubane
Jun 2016 KDC GrandSlam Soweto 14 and Over Finals - Round 1
500 8
Khule Ngubane
Jun 2016 KDC Top Grom Soweto Finals
500 12
Jamie De Velliers
Jun 2016 KDC GrandSlam Soweto 14 and Over Semi-Finals
500 16
Brandon Valjalo
Jun 2016 KDC GrandSlam Soweto 14 and Over Qualifiers
500 43
Brandon Valjalo
Jun 2016 KDC GrandSlam Soweto Top Grom Qualifiers
500 23
Jamie De Velliers
May 2016 KDC Top Grom Under 13 YBF Finals
500 8
Lehlogonolo Thom
May 2016 KDC Top Grom Under 13 YBF Qualifiers
500 30
Brian Stylianou
Oct 2015 Halloween Jam 2015 Presented by DC Finals
500 4
Khule Ngubane
Oct 2015 Halloween Jam 2015 Presented by DC Semi Finals
300 8
Khule Ngubane
Oct 2015 Halloween Jam 2015 Presented by DC Quarter Finals
200 15
Dlamini Dlamini
Oct 2015 Kimberley Diamond Cup Street World Championships Finals Last Round
8,000 12
Nyjah Huston
Oct 2015 South African Street Championships 2015 Finals
0 8
Brandon Valjalo
Oct 2015 TopGrom South African Championships Qualifiers
500 17
Tyler Kammies
Oct 2015 TopGrom South African Championships Finals
500 8
Tyler Kammies
Oct 2015 Kimberley Diamond Cup Vert World Championships
5,000 12
Jimmy Wilkins
Oct 2015 Kimberley Diamond Cup Street World Championships Qualifiers
1,000 55
Luan Oliveira
Oct 2015 Kimberley Diamond Cup Women's Street World Championships
5,000 11
Alexis Sablone
Oct 2015 African Street Skateboarding Championships 2015
500 23
Damien Philippe
Oct 2015 South African Vert Championships 2015
1,000 7
Damian Bramley
Oct 2015 South African Women's Street Championships 2015
1,000 6
Kelly Murray
Oct 2014 Kimberley Diamond Cup Skateboarding World Championships Finals
8,000 12
Kelvin Hoefler
Oct 2014 Vert World Championship Finals
3,000 14
Jimmy Wilkins
Oct 2014 Street World Championship Qualifiers
2,000 50
Nyjah Huston
Oct 2014 Women's Street World Championships
6,000 13
Samarria Brevard
Oct 2014 Mini Mega World Championships
1,000 11
Jono Schwan
Sep 2013 Kimberley Diamond Cup 2013 Street Finals
8,000 12
Nyjah Huston
Sep 2013 Overall Vert/Big Air Championship Kimberley Diamond Cup
5,000 11
Andy Macdonald
Sep 2013 Big Air Championship Kimberley Diamond Cup
3,000 11
Jono Schwan
Sep 2013 Kimberley Diamond Cup Street Qualifiers
1,000 22
Alec Majerus
Sep 2013 Vert World Championship Kimberley Diamond Cup
5,000 11
Andy Macdonald
Sep 2013 Kimberley Diamond Cup Am Vert
1,000 7
Dallas Oberholzer
Sep 2013 Kimberley Diamond Cup Girls Street
1,000 7
Kelly Murray

Other Event Types

adidas Skate Copa, Air and Style, Am Getting Paid, AMPA, Antwerp, Asian Skateboarding Championships, Atomics El Picante Skate Fest, Australian Bowl Riding Championships (ABC), Australian Skate League, Beroun Grand Prix, Best Foot Forward, Bondi Bowl-a-Rama, Born and Raised, Bowlzilla, Camp Flog Gnaw, Chili Bowl, Cocoa Beach Open, Combi Pool Party, Come up Tour, Confederação Brasileira de Skate, Copenhagen, Cowtown Skate Shop, Czech Skateboard Series, Damn Am, Dew Tour, DJV, Dunt Tour, Dutch National Street Championships, El Gato Classic, Empire Backyard Party, ETN Street Fight, European Open, European Series, Exposure, Fall Jam, Far n High, FIRS Vert World Championships, FISE, FL BMX, Flat Ground League, Florida Bowlriders Cup, Florida Vert Series, Flowgrind, Get Rad for Ray, Graz Skate World Cup, GreenAnger Graz at Austria, Grind for Life, Grotto Lotto, Hague Pro Freestyle Beach, Halloween Hellride, Hart Lines, Hawaii Y Ramp Pro, Hillsborough County, Hoedown At The Hoof, Hold the Line, Hot Wheels Junior Series, International Skateboarding Open, Italian Bowl Skateboarding Championship, Italian Indoor Series, Italian Skateboarding Championships, Jackalope, JSG Jerusalem Skater Girls, Juegos Nacionales, Kimberley Diamond Cup, King of Concrete, La Kantera, Lisboa Stone Crushers, LXB Cup, MACBA Back to the Four, Malmo Vert Attack, Matriz, Mayoral Series, Midway Mayhem, Mjøsskate, MX/HUX Nacional Revienta, Mystic Skate Cup, New England Am, Nitro Circus, O'Marisquino, Oi Bowl Jam, Oi Stu Open, Old Skool Jam, One Movement Invitational, Other, OWS, P-Stone Invitational, P-Town Throwdown, Peru Skate Music Festival, Phoenix Am, Red Bull Bowl Rippers, Red Bull Rollercoaster, Rey de Reyes, Rideshop, Royal Side Stripe, Run and Gun, Salty Bowl Bash, Simple Session, Skate Ark, Skate Generation, Skate Like A Girl Wheels of Fortune, Skate Titans Series, Skills and Grills, Slovakian Championships, Sochi Youth Festival, SPoT All Ages, Street League, Tampa Am, Tampa Pro, Texas Skate Jam, The 420 Games, The Boardr Am, The Shred Winter Slam, Tim Brauch, Trikkestallen Skatepark, UK Independent Vert Series, Ultimate X, UnitedRSC, Van Doren Invitational, Vans BMX Pro Cup, Vans Park Series, Wheelie Dope, World Championships of Instagramming, World Cup Moscow, X Games