UK Independent Vert Series: Skateboarding Contest Results

Date Event Global Rank
Points
Entries Winner
Apr 2018 UK Independent Vert Series Mount Hawke B Group
500 14
Lucio Oliviera
Apr 2018 UK Independent Vert Series Mount Hawke A Group
500 10
Jesse Thomas
Apr 2018 UK Independent Vert Series Mount Hawke Masters
500 12
Dave Allen
Oct 2017 UK Independent Vert Series Masters Creation
500 16
Jussi Korhonen
Oct 2017 UK Independent Vert Series B Group Creation
500 18
Keiran Waterton
Oct 2017 UK Independent Vert Series A Group Creation
500 13
Jesse Thomas
Sep 2017 UK Independent Vert Series Masters Beast Rampz
500 13
Chris Hudson
Sep 2017 UK Independent Vert Series B Group Beast Rampz
500 12
Logan Del
Sep 2017 UK Independent Vert Series A Group Beast Rampz
500 6
Reiss Johnson
Sep 2017 UK Independent Vert Series Masters Mount Hawke
500 7
Chris Hudson
Sep 2017 UK Independent Vert Series B Group Mount Hawke
500 10
Logan Del
Sep 2017 UK Independent Vert Series A Group Mount Hawke
500 8
Jesse Thomas
Jul 2017 UK Independent Vert Series Masters Riverside Park
500 11
Jussi Korhonen
Jul 2017 UK Independent Vert Series B Group Riverside Park
500 18
Logan Del
Jul 2017 UK Independent Vert Series A Group Riverside Park
500 8
Jesse Thomas
Jun 2017 UK Independent Vert Series Masters Southsea Skatepark
500 10
Jussi Korhonen
Jun 2017 UK Independent Vert Series B Group Southsea Skatepark
500 15
Lucio Oliviera
Jun 2017 UK Independent Vert Series A Group Southsea Skatepark
500 12
Matty Carlisle
May 2017 UK Independent Vert Series Masters Ramp City
500 10
Chris Hudson
May 2017 UK Independent Vert Series B Group Ramp City
500 19
Dan Baker
May 2017 UK Independent Vert Series A Group Ramp City
500 11
Matty Carlisle
Apr 2017 UK Independent Vert Series Masters Adrenaline Alley
500 9
Jussi Korhonen
Apr 2017 UK Independent Vert Series B Group Adrenaline Alley
500 18
Keiran Waterton
Apr 2017 UK Independent Vert Series A Group Adrenaline Alley
500 13
Chris Spencer

Other Event Types

adidas Skate Copa, Air and Style, Am Getting Paid, AMPA, Antwerp, Asian Skateboarding Championships, Atomics El Picante Skate Fest, Australian Bowl Riding Championships (ABC), Australian Skate League, Beroun Grand Prix, Best Foot Forward, Bondi Bowl-a-Rama, Born and Raised, Bowlzilla, Camp Flog Gnaw, Chili Bowl, Cocoa Beach Open, Combi Pool Party, Come up Tour, ConfederaĆ§Ć£o Brasileira de Skate, Copenhagen, Cowtown Skate Shop, Czech Skateboard Series, Damn Am, Dew Tour, DJV, Dunt Tour, Dutch National Street Championships, El Gato Classic, Empire Backyard Party, European Open, European Series, Exposure, Fall Jam, Far n High, FIRS Vert World Championships, FISE, FL BMX, Flat Ground League, Florida Bowlriders Cup, Florida Vert Series, Flowgrind, Get Rad for Ray, Graz Skate World Cup, Grind for Life, Grotto Lotto, Hague Pro Freestyle Beach, Halloween Hellride, Hart Lines, Hawaii Y Ramp Pro, Hillsborough County, Hold the Line, Hot Wheels Junior Series, International Skateboarding Open, Italian Bowl Skateboarding Championship, Italian Indoor Series, Italian Skateboarding Championships, Jackalope, JSG Jerusalem Skater Girls, Juegos Nacionales, Kimberley Diamond Cup, King of Concrete, La Kantera, Lisboa Stone Crushers, LXB Cup, Malmo Vert Attack, Maryland Skate League, Matriz, Mayoral Series, Midway Mayhem, MX/HUX Nacional Revienta, Mystic Skate Cup, New England Am, Nitro Circus, Oi Bowl Jam, Oi Stu Open, Old Skool Jam, One Movement Invitational, Other, OWS, P-Stone Invitational, P-Town Throwdown, Peru Skate Music Festival, Phoenix Am, Red Bull Bowl Rippers, Rey de Reyes, Rideshop, Royal Side Stripe, Run and Gun, Salty Bowl Bash, Simple Session, Skate Ark, Skate Generation, Skate Like A Girl Wheels of Fortune, Skate Titans Series, Skills and Grills, Slovakian Championships, Sochi Youth Festival, SPoT All Ages, Street League, Tampa Am, Tampa Pro, Texas Skate Jam, The 420 Games, The Boardr Am, Tim Brauch, Trikkestallen Skatepark, UK Independent Vert Series, Ultimate X, Van Doren Invitational, Vans BMX Pro Cup, Vans Park Series, Wheelie Dope, World Championships of Instagramming, World Cup Moscow, X Games