Australian Skateboarding League National Final - 2019 - Open Male - Semi-Final

Update Other Events

Heat Progress

Heat 2:
11 people
Heat 3:
12 people
Heat 4:
10 people

= no scores in. = in progress.
= in progress, unfinalized scores. = completed.

Recent
16
Rylan McNeil
Best: 42.71. Does Not Advance

Results

Place Skater Score
1 Manu Etchegoyen 85.81
2 Jay Runciman 73.01
3 Joey Cormack 69.50
4 Bradley Saunders 68.20
5 Mitchell Howse 67.81
6 Nixen Osborne 65.50
7 Robert Pace 63.73
8 Josh Birtwistle 63.06
9 Brendon Hill 60.59
10 Kristjan Rowell 60.37
11 Rome Collyer 59.39
12 John Bejarano 59.14
13 John Halchenko 58.72
14 Jesse Mcnaught 57.63
15 Mitch Morrison 56.04
16 Rylan McNeil 42.71
17 Tommy Breaks 42.32
18 Clive Green 41.53
19 Bailey Ryan 41.21
20 Novak Lang 39.57
21 Josh Sheerin 38.59
22 Daniel Flavel 38.52
23 Tom Van Rhoda 37.46
24 Izaac Finnen 36.79
25 Earth Phothong 36.64
26 Ewen Robson 36.18
27 Zachary Jackson 35.38
28 Gus Brown 33.65
29 Jye Martin 33.20
30 Luis Jablonski 32.32
31 Brad Dempster-Birt 31.33
32 Russell Hill 26.62
33 Billy Green 22.72

Runs Progress

Place High R1 R2 R3 R4 R5
1: Manu Etchegoyen 85.81 71.51 85.81
2: Jay Runciman 73.01 73.01 56.47
3: Joey Cormack 69.50 69.50 53.30
4: Bradley Saunders 68.20 64.71 68.20
5: Mitchell Howse 67.81 67.81 62.16
6: Nixen Osborne 65.50 62.24 65.50
7: Robert Pace 63.73 63.73 61.27
8: Josh Birtwistle 63.06 62.31 63.06
9: Brendon Hill 60.59 60.59 14.34
10: Kristjan Rowell 60.37 60.37 36.94
11: Rome Collyer 59.39 55.13 59.39
12: John Bejarano 59.14 59.14 45.47
13: John Halchenko 58.72 58.72 42.93
14: Jesse Mcnaught 57.63 57.63 54.70
15: Mitch Morrison 56.04 56.04 51.85
16: Rylan McNeil 42.71 39.19 42.71
17: Tommy Breaks 42.32 36.04 42.32
18: Clive Green 41.53 41.53 32.53
19: Bailey Ryan 41.21 32.23 41.21
20: Novak Lang 39.57 39.57 28.81
21: Josh Sheerin 38.59 38.59 29.53
22: Daniel Flavel 38.52 37.40 38.52
23: Tom Van Rhoda 37.46 31.93 37.46
24: Izaac Finnen 36.79 35.89 36.79
25: Earth Phothong 36.64 36.64 24.25
26: Ewen Robson 36.18 35.30 36.18
27: Zachary Jackson 35.38 35.38 30.66
28: Gus Brown 33.65 33.57 33.65
29: Jye Martin 33.20 33.20 31.38
30: Luis Jablonski 32.32 32.32 28.26
31: Brad Dempster-Birt 31.33 29.19 31.33
32: Russell Hill 26.62 26.62 21.21
33: Billy Green 22.72 22.72 22.12

Heat Order

Heat #2: Jesse Mcnaught

Age: 20. Queensland.
Nastyone

Heat #2: Earth Phothong

Age: 23. Darwin Northern Territory.
Proper Mayfair

Heat #2: Novak Lang

Age: 18. South Perth WA.

Heat #2: John Bejarano

Age: 28. Central Coast NSW.
new balance (flow)

Heat #2: Tommy Breaks

Age: 31. Melbourne AU.
Vans (flow), Independent (flow), OCD Skate Shop, Sunday Harware, Uno Ltd.

Heat #2: Jye Martin

Age: 23. Frankston North Vic.
S2k

Heat #2: Mitchell Howse

Age: 24. Redcliffe Queensland.
Vans, Sunday Hardware, Parliament Skateshop, Independent

Heat #2: Joey Cormack

Age: 20. Suffolk Park New South Wales.
VANS [flow], Afends, Parliment Skate Shop, Almost (flow)

Heat #2: Billy Green

Age: 17. Beaconsfield WA.
Flow for Momentum

Heat #2: Manu Etchegoyen

Age: 27. Darwin NT.

Heat #2: Nixen Osborne

Age: 18. Gold Coast Queensland.
Afends, Vans, Creature, Independent, Parliament Skateshop, Sunday Hardware

Heat #3: Daniel Flavel

Age: 32. Murray Bridge South Australia.
Fear Clothing

Heat #3: Mitch Morrison

Age: 24. Redland Bay QLD.
Element Skateboards,The Bay Skate, Venture Trucks, Project Distribution, Adidas, Precinct Skate Shop

Heat #3: Clive Green

Age: 30. Cranbourne Victoia.
Street to King

Heat #3: Jay Runciman

Age: 19. Adelaide South Australia.
Volcom, Vans, Elan Skateboards, Spitfire, Fast Times

Heat #3: Kristjan Rowell

Age: 27. Coburg Victoria.

Heat #3: Josh Sheerin

Age: 27. Melbourne VIC.
Vortex Surf Skate & Snow

Heat #3: Russell Hill

Age: 41. Redlend Qld.

Heat #3: John Halchenko

Age: 19. Torquey VIC.
Vans (flow), Geelong Skate Shop

Heat #3: Gus Brown

Age: 16. Gold Coast Queensland.

Heat #3: Tom Van Rhoda

Age: 24. Adelaide South Australia.
MV2 Skate Shop Adelaide, Karp Skateboards, Theeve Trucks

Heat #3: Bailey Ryan

Age: 17. Ballina New South Wales.
Fiik Skateboards, Truckstop Sk8

Heat #3: Zachary Jackson

Age: 25. Blackwood South Australia.
Inbound skateboards

Heat #4: Josh Birtwistle

Age: 17. Perth Western Australia.
Beyond Skate

Heat #4: Brad Dempster-Birt

Age: 26. Adelaide South Australia.
meenie skateboards

Heat #4: Ewen Robson

Age: 20. Bunbury WA.

Heat #4: Brendon Hill

Age: 34. Prospect Tasmania.
Red Herring Surf, Hurley, Folklore, Arnette, Theeve, Globe, Paramount bearings, Surplus Distribution, The Cream.

Heat #4: Izaac Finnen

Age: 19. Seaford SA.

Heat #4: Robert Pace

Age: 23. The Entrance New South Wales.
Nike SB, real skateboards, thunder trucks, spitfire wheels, modus bearings,

Heat #4: Bradley Saunders

Age: 17. Beaufort Victoria.
adidas fasttimes habitat bones bearings

Heat #4: Rome Collyer

Age: 13. Newcastle New South Wales.
Vans, Element, Grundy's Skate Store

Heat #4: Luis Jablonski

Age: 26. Glenroy Victoria.

Heat #4: Rylan McNeil

Age: 25. Melbourne VIC.