The Boardr Olympic Region Rankings for EUROPE

Select an Olympic region below to see rankings for that region broken down by discipline and sex.

Park Terrain Top 50

Female

Region Rank Skater
1st Lizzie Armanto, Finland
2nd Amelia Brodka, Poland
3rd Sky Brown, United Kingdom
4th Shani Bru, France
5th Daniela Terol Mendez, Spain
6th Lilly Stoephasius, Germany
7th Catherine Marquis, Germany
8th Madeleine Larcheron, France
9th Chloé Bernard, France
10th Alisa Fessl, Austria
11th Paula Flores, Spain
12th Louise Crespin, France
13th Maite Louisy, Sweden
14th Silvia Serret March, Spain
15th Iraia Escobar, Basque Country
15th Lucrezia Zarattini, Italy
17th Jessica Jansson, Sweden
18th Jeromine Louvet, France
19th Julia Benedetti Gonzalez, Spain
20th Maite Steenhoudt, Belgium
21st Valeria Bertaccini, Italy
22nd Lola Tambling, United Kingdom
23rd Amanda Oline, Denmark
24th Candy Jacobs, Netherlands
24th Shani Paz, Israel
24th Bettina Pfeifer, Austria
24th Laurine Lemieux, France
28th Alice Attali, France
29th Pauline Bülow, Denmark
30th Agata Halikowska, Poland
30th Idoia Casas, Basque Country
32nd Line Thoresen, Denmark
33rd Louise-Aina Taboulet, France
34th Erica Caballero, Spain
35th Chloe Bernard, France
36th Amy Ram, United Kingdom
36th Rose Levin, Denmark
38th Siv Lange, Denmark
38th Stefani Nurding, United Kingdom
40th Roxana Howlett, United Kingdom
41st Coralie Beuchat, Switzerland
42nd Rebecca Aimee Davies, United Kingdom
43rd Helena Long, United Kingdom
44th Amy Brady, United Kingdom
44th Malene Svanaasen, Norway
46th Lore Bruggeman, Belgium
47th Emma Fastesson Lindgren, Sweden
48th Kasina Nordby, Norway
49th Kiara Baraiazarra, Basque Country
49th Hanna Baumbusch, Germany

Street Top 50

Male

Region Rank Skater
1st Vincent Milou, France
2nd Yoshi Tanenbaum, Israel
3rd Aurelien Giraud, France
4th Richard Tury, Slovakia
5th Gustavo Ribeiro, Portugal
6th Jorge Simoes, Portugal
7th Axel Cruysberghs, Belgium
8th Hermann Stene, Norway
9th Maxim Habanec, Czech Republic
10th Alex Mizurov, Germany
11th Justin Sommer, Germany
12th Douwe Macare, Netherlands
13th Kevin Baekkel, Norway
14th Benjamin Garcia, France
15th Martin Pek, Czech Republic
16th Max Kruglov, Russian Federation
17th Alexander Risvad, Denmark
18th Adrien Bulard, France
19th Joseph Garbaccio, France
20th Nassim Guammaz, Netherlands
21st Daniel Leon, Spain
22nd Egor Kaldikov, Russian Federation
23rd Konstantin Kabanov, Russian Federation
24th Jost Arens, Germany
25th Mads Christensen, Denmark
26th Egor Golubev, Russian Federation
27th Youness Amrani, Belgium
28th Sewa Kroetkov, Netherlands
29th Gard Hvaara, Norway
30th Patrick Rogalski, Germany
31st Robbin de Wit, Netherlands
32nd Arnost Ceral, Czech Republic
33rd George Poole, United Kingdom
34th Christoph Radtke, Germany
35th Tomas Vintr, Czech Republic
36th Rob Maatman, Netherlands
37th Bart Buikman, Netherlands
38th Tobias Christoffersen, Denmark
39th Simon Deprez, Belgium
40th Jacopo Carozzi, Italy
41st Denny Pham, Germany
42nd Alex Decunha, United Kingdom
43rd Bruno Senra, Portugal
44th Fabio Montagner, Italy
45th Jonas Carlsson, Norway
46th Florian Westers, Germany
47th Farid Ulrich, Germany
47th Didrik Galasso aka Deedz, Norway
49th Evon Martinez, Russian Federation
50th Petter Brunvatne, Norway

Female

Region Rank Skater
1st Candy Jacobs, Netherlands
2nd Julia Brueckler, Austria
3rd Keet Oldenbeuving, Netherlands
4th Roos Zwetsloot, Netherlands
5th Asia Lanzi, Italy
6th Lore Bruggeman, Belgium
7th Charlotte Hym, France
8th Kseniya Maricheva, Russian Federation
9th Andrea Benitez, Spain
10th Aura Bredart, Belgium
11th Kate Shengeliya, Russian Federation
12th Sarah DeLaet, Belgium
13th Evelien Boulliart, Belgium
14th Dominika Kralikova, Slovakia
15th Caroline Dynybil, Germany
16th Auriane Daries, France
17th Natalia Bystrova, Russian Federation
18th Dora Horvath, Hungary
19th Helena Long, United Kingdom
20th Liliya Sukhankova, Russian Federation
21st Hristina Vitkovic, Serbia
21st Catherine Marquis, Germany
23rd Alisa Fessl, Austria
24th Sanne Van Linder, Netherlands
25th Jeromine Louvet, France
26th Klara Kasparova, Czech Republic
26th Mar Barrera Mauri, Spain
28th Simona Reisingerova, Czech Republic
29th Helene Gerard, Belgium
29th Lea Schäfer, Germany
31st Kristina Westad, Norway
32nd Fleur Vos, Netherlands
33rd Talja Sušec, Slovenia
34th Michaela Jurkova, Czech Republic
35th Christine M Liptakova, Czech Republic
35th Iris Besseling, Netherlands
37th Agata Halikowska, Poland
37th Lea Schairer, Germany
39th Julia Kuehne, Germany
40th Emma Fastesson Lindgren, Sweden
41st Petra Hrasova, Czech Republic
42nd Roxana Howlett, United Kingdom
43rd Tea Mariani, Italy
44th Aleksandra Petrova, Russian Federation
45th Agata Katarzyna, Poland
45th Larisa Podgornik, Slovenia
47th Adela Doncukova, Czech Republic
48th Shani Paz, Israel
49th Anna Eknes Stagrum, Norway
50th Paula Flores, Spain

You might be able to get an idea of who might be going to the 2020 Olympics with this information, but, it is not an official IOC ranking. Our Global Rankings factor in every single published event results in the skateboarding industry, not just ones sanctioned by World Skate and the IOC. Find out how we calculate Global Ranks here.

Countries in the Europe Region

CountryCodeProfiles
Albania ALB 0
Andorra AND 0
Armenia ARM 1
Austria AUT 87
Azerbaijan AZE 2
Basque Country EUS 19
Belarus BLR 3
Belgium BEL 66
Bosnia Herzegovina BIH 1
Bulgaria BGR 11
Croatia HRV 6
Cyprus CYP 1
Czech Republic CZE 169
Denmark DEN 192
Estonia EST 18
Finland FIN 34
France FRA 263
Georgia GEO 1
Germany GER 499
Greece GRC 10
Hungary HUN 7
Iceland ISL 6
Ireland {Republic} IRL 12
Israel ISR 119
Italy ITA 297
Latvia LVA 8
Liechtenstein LIE 1
Lithuania LTU 7
Luxembourg LUX 7
Macedonia MKD 10
Malta MLT 1
Moldova MDA 0
Monaco MCO 0
Montenegro MNE 0
Netherlands NLD 241
Norway NOR 239
Poland POL 27
Portugal POR 50
Reunion REU 4
Romania ROM 7
Russian Federation RUS 89
San Marino SMR 0
Serbia SRB 15
Slovakia SVK 27
Slovenia SVN 39
Spain ESP 260
Sweden SWE 155
Switzerland CHE 69
Turkey TUR 74
Ukraine UKR 7
United Kingdom GBR 426
Vatican City VAT 0