The Boardr Olympic Region Rankings for EUROPE

Select an Olympic region below to see rankings for that region broken down by discipline and sex.

Park Terrain Top 50

Male

Region Rank Skater
1st Ivan Federico, Italy
2nd Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg, Sweden
3rd Karl Berglind, Sweden
4th Vincent Matheron, France
5th Robin Bolian, France
6th Daniel Leon, Spain
7th Jaime Mateu, Spain
8th Rune Glifberg, Denmark
9th Sam Beckett, United Kingdom
10th Dannie Carlsen, Denmark
11th Alex Hallford, United Kingdom
12th Nicky Guerrero, Denmark
13th Herman Moller, Sweden
14th Jacopo Carozzi, Italy
15th Simon Karlsson, Sweden
16th Alessandro Mazzara, Italy
17th Indro Martinenghi, Italy
18th Marcel Cama, Spain
19th Bjorn Lillesoe, Denmark
20th Luca Dallavalle, Italy
21st Hugo Boserup, Denmark
22nd Tyler Edtmayer, Germany
23rd Martino Cattaneo, Switzerland
24th Stephan Boussac, France
25th Diego Doural, Spain
26th Nicola Vitali, Italy
27th Jean Pantaleo, France
27th Alain Goikoetxea, Spain
29th Ian Matteoli, Italy
30th George Poole, United Kingdom
31st Edoardo Poggio, Italy
32nd Ian Campbell, Basque Country
33rd Tom Tieste, Germany
33rd Kevin Baekkel, Norway
35th Tom Schulze, Germany
36th Fernando Bramsmark, Sweden
37th Andrea Casasanta, Italy
38th Jordan Thackeray, United Kingdom
39th Lenni Janssen, Germany
40th Jon Ander "TXUFO" De Arino, Basque Country
41st Aurelien Giraud, France
42nd Gabriele Pignatone, Italy
43rd Jonas Bunger aka Ginger, Denmark
44th Jose Manuel Roura Ortega, Spain
45th Przemyslaw Hippler, Poland
45th Konstantin Andreev, Russian Federation
47th Greg Ruhoff, Switzerland
47th Yam Bahar, Israel
47th Tommaso Andreini, Italy
47th Andrea Calgaro, Italy

Street Top 50

Male

Region Rank Skater
1st Vincent Milou, France
2nd Yoshi Tanenbaum, Israel
3rd Aurelien Giraud, France
4th Richard Tury, Slovakia
5th Jorge Simoes, Portugal
6th Axel Cruysberghs, Belgium
7th Hermann Stene, Norway
8th Gustavo Ribeiro, Portugal
9th Maxim Habanec, Czech Republic
10th Alex Mizurov, Germany
11th Justin Sommer, Germany
12th Kevin Baekkel, Norway
13th Martin Pek, Czech Republic
14th Benjamin Garcia, France
15th Max Kruglov, Russian Federation
16th Nassim Guammaz, Netherlands
17th Douwe Macare, Netherlands
18th Jost Arens, Germany
19th Joseph Garbaccio, France
20th Adrien Bulard, France
21st Alexander Risvad, Denmark
22nd Daniel Leon, Spain
23rd Egor Kaldikov, Russian Federation
24th Youness Amrani, Belgium
25th Mads Christensen, Denmark
26th Egor Golubev, Russian Federation
27th Sewa Kroetkov, Netherlands
28th Gard Hvaara, Norway
29th Patrick Rogalski, Germany
30th Arnost Ceral, Czech Republic
31st Christoph Radtke, Germany
32nd Konstantin Kabanov, Russian Federation
33rd George Poole, United Kingdom
34th Tomas Vintr, Czech Republic
34th Robbin de Wit, Netherlands
36th Jacopo Carozzi, Italy
37th Fabio Montagner, Italy
38th Denny Pham, Germany
39th Florian Westers, Germany
40th Farid Ulrich, Germany
40th Didrik Galasso aka Deedz, Norway
42nd Simon Deprez, Belgium
43rd Fernando Bramsmark, Sweden
44th Andreas Welther, Germany
45th Bart Buikman, Netherlands
46th Honza Navratil, Czech Republic
47th Tom Knox, United Kingdom
48th Tim Zom, Netherlands
49th Simon Stricker, Switzerland
50th Robin Bolian, France

Female

Region Rank Skater
1st Candy Jacobs, Netherlands
2nd Julia Brueckler, Austria
3rd Keet Oldenbeuving, Netherlands
4th Asia Lanzi, Italy
5th Lore Bruggeman, Belgium
6th Charlotte Hym, France
7th Andrea Benitez, Spain
8th Aura Bredart, Belgium
9th Kate Shengeliya, Russian Federation
10th Caroline Dynybil, Germany
11th Sarah DeLaet, Belgium
12th Kseniya Maricheva, Russian Federation
13th Helena Long, United Kingdom
14th Catherine Marquis, Germany
15th Ingrid Lonar, Norway
16th Simona Reisingerova, Czech Republic
17th Evelien Bouilliart, Belgium
18th Helene Gerard, Belgium
19th Natalia Bystrova, Russian Federation
20th Lea Schäfer, Germany
21st Dominika Kralikova, Slovakia
22nd Kristina Westad, Norway
23rd Talja Sušec, Slovenia
24th Auriane Daries, France
25th Michaela Jurkova, Czech Republic
26th Iris Besseling, Netherlands
27th Lea Schairer, Germany
28th Emma Fastesson Lindgren, Sweden
29th Petra Hrasova, Czech Republic
30th Mar Barrera Mauri, Spain
31st Klara Kasparova, Czech Republic
32nd Tea Mariani, Italy
33rd Aleksandra Petrova, Russian Federation
33rd Liliya Sukhankova, Russian Federation
35th Agata Katarzyna, Poland
35th Larisa Podgornik, Slovenia
37th Sanne Van Linder, Netherlands
38th Julia Kuehne, Germany
39th Dora Horvath, Hungary
40th Tonje Pedersen, Norway
41st Shani Paz, Israel
42nd Paula Flores, Spain
42nd Hristina vitkovic, Serbia
42nd Geletková Natálie, Czech Republic
45th Agata Halikowska, Poland
46th Luna Celeghin, Italy
46th Antonie Bakošová, Czech Republic
46th Mia Tommasoli, Italy
49th Elizabeth Mako, Israel
50th Anna Eknes Stagrum, Norway

You might be able to get an idea of who might be going to the 2020 Olympics with this information, but, it is not an official IOC ranking. Our Global Rankings factor in every single published event results in the skateboarding industry, not just ones sanctioned by World Skate and the IOC. Find out how we calculate Global Ranks here.

Countries in the Europe Region

CountryCodeProfiles
Albania ALB 0
Andorra AND 0
Armenia ARM 0
Austria AUT 86
Azerbaijan AZE 0
Basque Country EUS 19
Belarus BLR 2
Belgium BEL 64
Bosnia Herzegovina BIH 1
Bulgaria BGR 8
Croatia HRV 6
Cyprus CYP 0
Czech Republic CZE 156
Denmark DEN 133
Estonia EST 16
Finland FIN 26
France FRA 242
Georgia GEO 1
Germany GER 457
Greece GRC 8
Hungary HUN 6
Iceland ISL 6
Ireland {Republic} IRL 11
Israel ISR 119
Italy ITA 295
Latvia LVA 8
Liechtenstein LIE 1
Lithuania LTU 7
Luxembourg LUX 7
Macedonia MKD 0
Malta MLT 1
Moldova MDA 0
Monaco MCO 0
Montenegro MNE 0
Netherlands NLD 180
Norway NOR 197
Poland POL 24
Portugal POR 47
Reunion REU 4
Romania ROM 6
Russian Federation RUS 84
San Marino SMR 0
Serbia SRB 12
Slovakia SVK 26
Slovenia SVN 38
Spain ESP 249
Sweden SWE 117
Switzerland CHE 49
Turkey TUR 75
Ukraine UKR 5
United Kingdom GBR 331
Vatican City VAT 0